Sold
Vogeler, Heinrich. 1872 Bremen - 1942 Karaganda/Kazakhstan. Proof bookplate Jul. A. Groberieben 1897. etching on salmon paper, signed and inscribed HVogeler with coat of arms P.D. [proof] and printed with printer's note O Felsing at lower left, monogr. H.V., Rief 65 in the plate at lower right, sheet 16 x 10 cm mounted at o. corners a. passepartout. 25 x 19 cm.
Category: Worpsweder & Norddeutsche Künstler