Tegtmeier, Wilhelm. 1895 Barmen - 1968 Nethen/Oldenburg. 3 prints: 1) In der Mühle, linocut 1914, unsigned, verso inscribed on backing board, framed behind glass 32 x 34 cm, 2) Schusterstube, wood engraving, monogr. lower left in stock as well as inscribed below with blstft. Hand-printed wood engraving as well as titled u. signed Wilhlem F. G. Tegtmeier, under passepartout framed behind glass 49 x 62 cm, in passepartout cutout 28,5 x 37,5 cm browned, 3) Heilige im Garten, woodcut 1925, lower left in stock monogr. a. dated, behind glass framed 32 x 26 cm, both unopened Provenance: From the family of the artist
Category: Worpsweder & Norddeutsche Künstler