Sale 147

Strike a deal in the post-auction sale

Post-auction sale | Physical auction
pos.no.: 9013

Starting price 500 EUR
Result:
2.800 EUR

Charlotte Berend(-Corinth) (1880-1967), Anita Berber, (1919), title page a. 8 lithographs, each handsign., lascivious depict. of the scandalous Berlin dancer, print: Gurlitt Press, Berlin, edition: 80 ex., partly storage marks, each framed under glass 63.5 x 51 cm (unopened)