Sale 147

Strike a deal in the post-auction sale

Post-auction sale | Physical auction

9000

pos.no.: 9000

Starting price 600 EUR
Result:
1.600 EUR

Michel Fingesten (1884-1943), complete suite of the rare portfolio ''L'Amour et la Folie'', 1918, 12 etchings a. 1 lithograph, each handsign., partly titled, title page num. copy 10/20, slight storage marks, occ. some foxing, framed under glass 35 x 34.5 cm (unopened)